Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-3180
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K - 5th
stick pin icon
2501 W 56th Street
Minneapolis MN
55410
clock icon
8:15am - 2:35pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
James Anderson
Amy Andrzejewski
Jean Avecilla
Kelsey Barsness
Lisa Benson
Kelly Borchardt
Jane Campbell
Denise Clare
Lynette Clarke
Kate Ditter
Alissa Frost
Nicole Gallant
Alexus Grotto
Yina Ha
Stacy Haidle
Kristen Hanson
Kathryn Hauck
Alex Hilden
Christian Houdek
Farhia Jumaale
Stacy Katzovitz
Kelly Kearns-Alexander
Anne Kempainen
Susie King
Anne Klees
Elizabeth Koch
Erika Kraus
Avis Larson
Michael Leach
Megan Lee
Michele Lehmbecker
Heather Lingen
Nathan Lloyd
Michelle Loomans
Genevie Luckman
David Luiken
Jessie Mahabadi
Adam Marshall
Brian McDonald
Marjorie Nadler
Kelly Nakashima
Heidi Olson
Staci Owens
Gretta Pechman
Michael Petrulo
Patricia Pivec
Robert Purple
Kjerstin Rydeen
Gregory Samuelson
Stephen Searl
Ralph Sievert
Sara Sinuka
Elizabeth Van
Martha Wahlstrom
Anita Webster
Jill West
Susan Wirth
Hannah Zapchenk
searl.jpg
Stephen Searl
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-3181
blank person placeholder
Kathryn Hauck
Administration
Secretary

612-668-3182
12364909 2.jpg
Jane Campbell
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 107
12365827 2.jpg
Michele Lehmbecker
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 101
12361141 2.jpg
Heather Lingen
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 102
12366320.jpg
Susie King
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 108
12366371 2.jpg
Jessie Mahabadi
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 111
12374012 2.jpg
Heidi Olson
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 104
12360343 2.jpg
Jean Avecilla
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 113
12376349 2.jpg
Denise Clare
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 110
12372777 2.jpg
Kristen Hanson
2nd Grade
Teacher


12369398 2.jpg
Stacy Katzovitz
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 126
12362824 2.jpg
Kelly Kearns-Alexander
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 127
12361437 2.jpg
Christian Houdek
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 115
23405547 2.jpg
Michelle Loomans
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 116
12395314 2.jpg
Staci Owens
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 117
12360627 2.jpg
Ralph Sievert
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 114
12362199 2.jpg
Elizabeth Koch
Art
Teacher


12362533 2.jpg
Lisa Benson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23419646.jpg
Kelly Borchardt
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23409359.jpg
Martha Wahlstrom
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12364238 3.jpg
Yina Ha
Band
Teacher


missing-Student ID-325.jpg
Alexus Grotto
Culinary Staff
Food Service Assistant


missing-Student ID-481.jpg
Farhia Jumaale
Culinary Staff
Food Service Assistant

23420828 2.jpg
Anne Kempainen
Culinary Staff
Food Service Assistant

blank person placeholder
Michael Petrulo
Culinary Staff
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


missing-Student ID-303.jpg
Kate Ditter
English Second Language
Teacher


Rm. 109
12364931.jpg
David Luiken
English Second Language
Teacher


IMG_5918.jpg
Kelsey Barsness
Health Services
Nurse

612-668-3189
12374589 2.jpg
Anita Webster
Music
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jill West
Occupational Therapist
Teacher


12374853 2.jpg
Michael Leach
Physical Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
James Anderson
Physical Education (DAPE)
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Gregory Samuelson
Physical Therapist
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Robert Purple
Psychology Services
Teacher


Rm. 103b
23417067 2.jpg
Marjorie Nadler
Social Work
TOSA Instructional Specialist

612-668-3185
Rm. 103b
blank person placeholder
Kjerstin Rydeen
Social Worker
Teacher


Rm. 103b
23408613 2.jpg
Lynette Clarke
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 121
missing-Student ID-480 2.jpg
Alissa Frost
Special Education
Assistant


12394606 2.jpg
Nicole Gallant
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Stacy Haidle
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 105
23419717 2.jpg
Alex Hilden
Special Education
Assistant


23415539 2.jpg
Avis Larson
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 125
23417501 2.jpg
Genevie Luckman
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Adam Marshall
Special Education
Assistant


23416700 2.jpg
Kelly Nakashima
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 109
12365657 2.jpg
Patricia Pivec
Special Education
Assistant


missing-Student ID-830 4.jpg
Sara Sinuka
Special Education
Occupational Therapist Assistant


23405857.jpg
Elizabeth Van
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 119
23421790 2.jpg
Susan Wirth
Special Education
Assistant


23417932 2.jpg
Hannah Zapchenk
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 124
missing-Student ID-478.jpg
Amy Andrzejewski
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher


Rm. 207
missing-Student ID-482.jpg
Anne Klees
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher


Rm. 215
23417183 2.jpg
Megan Lee
TOSA Differentiation Specialist
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Erika Kraus
TOSA General
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Gretta Pechman
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


blank person placeholder
Nathan Lloyd
Engineers
Custodian

612-668-3192
blank person placeholder
Brian McDonald
Engineers
Head Engineer

612-668-3192
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
2501 W 56th Street
Minneapolis MN
55410
Main Office
(612) 668-3180
Kathryn.Hauck@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon